CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB

founded 1976

Race Results 

 

Hopkinton Duathlon- Adam Ross (1st AG) 

Coast Guard Duathlon- Charlotte Johnson (2nd AG), Chris Novak (2nd AG), Dwight Pfundstein (1st AG), Gene Cormier (1st AG), Adam Ross (1st AG), Brian Kelly (3rd AG),

Wellfleet Sprint Triathlon- Justin Torrellas (1st OA), Chris Novak (3rd OA), Katie McCully (2nd OA), Rich Chretien (1st AG), Terry Walsh (2nd AG), Mary Ellen Ross (1st AG), Adam Ross (2nd AG), Christine Hornby (6th AG), Terry Walsh (2nd AG), Joanna Tarasiuk (2nd AG)

   

Hyannis Sprint 1- Terry Walsh (3rd AG), Trish Cundiff (1st AG), Peter Brooks (7th AG), Chris Churchill (1st AG), Adam Hufnagel (1st AG), Bob Mulcahy (15th AG), Chris Novak (1st AG), Katie McCully (3rd Elite), Justin Torrellas (2nd OA), Adam Ross (2nd AG), Mary Ellen Ross (8th AG)

Eagleman Ironman 70.3- Joe O'Loughlin 7:21, Adrienne Okon 7:11

Patriot Half Iron Triathlon: Duane Fotheringham 5:50, Aliicia Furrer 6:28, Charlotte Johnson 6:33, Eric Wheeler 4:49

 

Ironman 70.3 Syracuse: Joanna Tarasiuk 6:52

Hero Triathlon (Mashpee/Podiums) Chris Novak 1stAG, Katie McCully 2nd AG, Trish Cundiff 1st AG , Adam Hufnagel 2nd AG, Justin Torrelas 3rd Elite , Gene Cormier 1st AG, Dwight Pfundtein 1st AG , Peter Brooks 2nd AG, Stephan Laverty 3rd AG, 1stRelay Kathleen Thomas, Mimi Poupart, Gary Cundiff 1st OA, Laura Robinson 3rd AG

 

Cohasset Triathlon

Dwight Pfundstein3rd AG, Kathleen Thomas 3rdAG, Shaun Merrill 2nd AG, Gene Cormier 1st AG,

BareHill Triathlon

Adam Ross 1stAG, Mary Ellen Ross 5thAG

Whaling City Triathlon

Andy Judelson, Mary Ellen Ross, Adam Ross (1st AG)

Falmouth Sprint Triathlon (24 Racers!!!) 

Justin Torrelles (4th OA, 3rd Division), Eric Wheeler (10th OA, 6th Division), Katie McCully (3rd Elite), Ron Blain (3rd AG), Peter Brooks, Scott Brown, Chris Churchill (2nd AG), Kelli Dottridge, Duane Fotheringham, Stephanie Goley, Jennifer Jennings, Charlotte Johnson (3rd AG), Andy Judelson, Chris Novak (1st AG), Bob Mulcahy, Adrienne Okon, Joe O'Loughlin, Dwight Pfundstein (3rd AG), Laura Robinson (3rd AG), Adrew Scherding, Mike Schmitt, Al Stetson, Kathleen Thomas (1st AG), Terry Walsh

Nantucket Triathlon

Adam Hufnagel (3rd AG), Seth Hatch (3rd AG)

Mass State Triathlon

Tom Hannon

Ironman Lake Placid 

James Hawley  12:41

Chris Crema  13:25

Marshfield Duxbury Triathlon

Gene Cormier (1st AG), Jennifer Segerson (2nd AG), Trish Cundiff (2nd AG), 


Tri Quonset 

Kathleen Thomas (1st AG), Mary Ellen Ross (2nd AG), Adam Ross (1st AG)

  

Hockomock YMCA

Adam Ross (1st AG)


Ironman Vineman

Dick McEvoy 11:10 (7th AG!!)

Sharon’s back Triathlon

James Bernard (9th AG), Robin Ireland (6th AG), Paul Ghelfi (7th AG),

Ironman Mont Tremblant

Tom Burt: 11:12, Sam Crowell: 12:28, Karen Desimone: 12:58, Aliicia Furrer: 14:16, Charlotte Johnson: 16:04, Paul Johnson: 16:10, Lee Moynihan: 11:10 (9th AG!)

Ironman Maryland

Marcia Ubertaccio: 11:41, Eduardo Ugaz, 12:27

Timberman 70.3

Adam Hufnagel: 5:21, Derek Delmonico: 4:49 (8th in AG), Tracey Delmonico: 6:02, Joe O’Loughlin, 6:34

Atlantic City 70.3

Bendan Mulvey: 4:40, Adrienne Okon: 6:40

Ironman Chattanooga

Derek Delmonico: 10:03 (2nd in AG!!), Tracey Delmonico: 12:14 (5th AG!!)

Cranberry Country Sprint

Peter Benson (5th in AG), Trish Cundiff (1st in AG), Stephan Edwards (3rd AG), Chris Novak (3rd AG), Mike Lamoureux (2nd AG)

Cranberry Country Olympic

Eduardo Ugaz (16th AG), Terry Walsh (1st AG), Scott Brown (1st AG),

Cranberry Country Aquabike

Gary Cundiff (2nd AG)

Pilgrimman Aquabike

Gary Cundiff (1st overall)

Pilgrimman Sprint Triathlon

Dawn Varnum (1st AG), Kim Robbins (2nd AG), Jennifer Segerson (1st AG), Stephanie Goley (2nd AG), Christie Boskus (3rd AG), Jen Jennings (4th AG), Laura Robinson (2nd AG)

Rev3 Maine half iron

Eric Wheeler: 4:35 (3rd AG)

Lakes Region Triathlon

Chris Novak: 7th overall and 1st AG, Katie McCully, 1st Overall

Ironman 70.3 Augusta

Lori Harrington, 5:42 (8th AG)




Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software